octopus emoji
Wrap your arms around octopus emojis celebrating these brilliant eight-armed ocean wonders.
Tap any emoji below to copy it instantly, then paste your octopus emojis into a text message, WhatsApp, Instagram caption, or any chat โ no app or keyboard needed.
The whole set
All octopus emojis
- Octopus
Eight-armed wonder
- Wave
Deep ocean home
- Coral
Coral reef hideout
- Brain
Incredibly intelligent creature
- Palette
Color-changing camouflage
- Bubbles
Underwater ink clouds
- Blue Heart
Deep sea love
- Shell
Ocean floor treasures
- Squid
Cephalopod cousin
- Hugging Face
Eight-armed hug
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the best emojis for octopus?
The top emojis for octopus include ๐ (Octopus), ๐ (Wave), ๐ชธ (Coral), ๐ง (Brain), ๐จ (Palette). Wrap your arms around octopus emojis celebrating these brilliant eight-armed ocean wonders.
How do I copy octopus emojis?
Simply click the "Copy" button next to any octopus emoji on this page and it will be copied to your clipboard. Then paste it anywhere โ WhatsApp, Instagram, Slack, or any app.
How many octopus emojis are available?
We have 10 curated emojis for octopus, each selected for how well it represents the concept. Browse them all above and copy your favorites.
How do you say octopus with emojis?
To express octopus with emojis, try a combo like ๐ ๐ ๐ชธ. Copy any emoji above and paste it into a text message, WhatsApp, or Instagram caption.
How do I send octopus emojis on WhatsApp or iPhone?
Copy the octopus emojis from this page, for example ๐๐๐ชธ, then open the WhatsApp chat, press and hold the message box and tap Paste. On an iPhone they show in Apple's design and on Android in Google's or Samsung's, so the same emoji can look slightly different to the person you send it to. You can also type "octopus" into the search bar of the emoji keyboard on iPhone or Gboard.